Rio de Janeiro, Novotel RJ Santos Dum - 7 noches. SALIDA FOZ
From US$479
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rio de Janeiro, Novotel RJ Santos Dum - 7 noches. SALIDA FOZ

Transport + Hotel
Created: Tuesday, December 14, 2021 - Departure: Wednesday, January 26, 2022
price per person From
US$479
Based on 2 adults
About the city
Rio is the second largest city in Brazil and the state capital of Rio de Janeiro. Rio is known for its natural beauty and sights, by the kindness of its people and for the beautiful world famous beaches of Copacabana and Ipanema.One of the city’s most famous landmarks are the wonderful panoramic views from Christ the Redeemer statue on top of Corcovado Mountain. From there you will have a perfect view of Pão de Açúcar morro. In the city centre, visitors will find great colonial architecture as well as some modern constructions. The main sites are the Candelaria church, the Mosteiro de Sao Bento, the Metropolitan cathedral and the Petrobras building. Rio also boasts a wealth of interesting museums such as the National Museum of Natural History, the Republic Museum and the Indian Museum. Rio hosts the world famous spectacular Carnaval, which needs no introduction.Frequently voted the happiest city in the world, Rio has a lively and everything goes attitude in the form of nightlife.Rio is always beautiful and Rio is something you must see for yourself!
More info
Created: Tuesday, December 14, 2021 - Departure: Wednesday, January 26, 2022
Themes
Brazil
Unmissable Offers

Included services

26 Jan

Transport from Foz do Iguaçu to Rio de Janeiro

Departure
LAN Airlines LAN Airlines
19:10 - Foz Do Iguacu, Cataratas Intl (IGU)
22:55 - Rio De Janeiro, Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim (GIG)
0 PC 1 Stop
LA
LAN Airlines - LA 3467
19:10 - Foz Do Iguacu, Cataratas Intl (IGU)
20:45 - Sao Paulo, Guarulhos Gov Andre Franco Montouro (GRU)
Flight: LA3467
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos Gov Andre Franco Montouro (GRU)
1h 5m
LA
LAN Airlines - LA 3582
21:50 - Sao Paulo, Guarulhos Gov Andre Franco Montouro (GRU)
22:55 - Rio De Janeiro, Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim (GIG)
Flight: LA3582
Cabin Class: Economy
26 Jan

Transfer

Transfer from Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim (GIG) to Novotel RJ Santos Dumont

Private

Premium Coche - Inglés (Sedan)
  • Maximum waiting time: 75 minutes
26 Jan

Accomodation

7 Nights
Novotel RJ Santos Dumont
81%
At 6.1 km from the center ROOM ONLY Avenida Rua Marechal Camara 300Centro, Rio de Janeiro 20020-080 DOBLE SUPERIOR CON CAMA DOBLE
You'll be centrally located in Rio de Janeiro with a stay at Novotel RJ Santos Dumont, within a 15-minute walk of National Library (Biblioteca Nacional) and Museum of Modern Art. This 4-star hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Selaron Steps and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Arcos da Lapa. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a sauna and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and an arcade/game room. Make yourself at home in one of the 149 guestrooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
02 Feb

Transfer

Transfer from Novotel RJ Santos Dumont to Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim (GIG)

Private

Premium Coche - Inglés (Sedan)
  • Maximum waiting time: 15 minutes
02 Feb

Transport from Rio de Janeiro to Foz do Iguaçu

Return
Azul Azul
14:45 - Rio De Janeiro, Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim (GIG)
18:50 - Foz Do Iguacu, Cataratas Intl (IGU)
0 PC 1 Stop
AD
Azul - AD 2832
14:45 - Rio De Janeiro, Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim (GIG)
15:55 - Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
Flight: AD2832
Cabin Class: Economy
Connection in Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
1h 20m
AD
Azul - AD 4864
17:15 - Campinas, Viracopos (VCP)
18:50 - Foz Do Iguacu, Cataratas Intl (IGU)
Flight: AD4864
Cabin Class: Economy
Remarks:

EL VUELO NO INCLUYE EQUIPAJE EN BODEGA. SALIDA DESDE FOZ

price per person From
US$479
Based on 2 adults
Customize it!
Book this idea
This idea includes
Destinations 1
Transports 2
Accommodations 1
Transfers 2

Our trip ideas

Here you can see our featured trip ideas
More ideas